↑ Return to Union Information

MTI Committees

MTI Committees and Sub-Committees

 

 

MTI Delegates to SCFL

MTI Representatives to WEAC Board

Parliamentarian

Cabinet on Personnel

 

MTI Bargaining Committees

MTI Bargaining Committee

EA-MTI Negotiation Team

SEE-MTI Negotiation Team

USO-MTI Negotiation Team

Sub-Committee of MTI Bargaining Committees

Sub-Committee on Special Education

 

MTI Standing Committees

Constitution Committee

Finance Committee

Labor Solidarity Committee

MTI Cares

Nominations and Elections Committee

Political Action Committee (MTI Voters)

Public Relations Committee

Solidarity Fund Committee

Joint MTI/MMSD Committees

Affirmative Action

Superintendent’s Human Relations Advisory Committee

Parent/Teacher Conferences/RSG Conferences

Professional Advancement Credit

Sabbatical Leave

Safety

Wellness

Handbook



MTI Delegates to the South Central Federation of Labor

Name Work Site Work Phone Home Phone
Andrew Waity Crestwood 204-1145 833-0399
Kerry Motoviloff Doyle 663-5222 628-6606
Vacant      
Susan Stern Shorewood 204-1200 255-2553
Martha Dobke Sandburg 204-7940 417-9778 
Michele Ritt Leopold 246-4428 243-9757
Judy Ferwerda (EA) Memorial 663-6106 829-1449
Travis Grover (SEE) Info Serv. 663-5453 838-3627
David Mandehr (USO) (Substitute)   238-9142
Jeff Kriese (SSA) West 204-4100 920-850-2780

Alternates

Bert Zipperer Sherman 204-2126 251-1123
Greg Vallee Thoreau 204-6940 215-2846
Tom Grogg retired   233-0554
Leslie Peterson USO 245-9494  
Katie Walsh Randall 204-3300 698-6587
Doug Keillor MTI Staff 257-0491  
Eve Degen MTI Staff 257-0491  
Jeff Knight MTI Staff 257-0491  

MTI Representatives to WEAC Board

Name Work Site Work Phone Home Phone
Andy Waity Crestwood 204-1145 833-0399
Karen Vieth Sherman 204-2100 886-3926

Parliamentarian

Name Work Site Home Phone
Jim Skaggs Retired 251-0084


Cabinet on Personnel

Name Work Site Work Phone Home Phone
Andrew Waity Crestwood 204-1145 833-0399
Greg Vallee Thoreau 204-6940 215-2846
Amy Noble Lowell 204-6826 772-2845
Holly Hansen Lapham 204-4192 837-0587
Kerry Motoviloff (Chair) Doyle 663-5222 249-4473
Cindy Ball Jefferson 663-6403 835-9041
Travis Grover (SEE) Info. Serv. 663-5453 838-3627
Judy Ferwerda (EA) Memorial 663-6106 829-1449
Dave Mandehr (USO)     238-9142
Jeff Kriese (SSA) Hamilton 204-4689 920-850-2780

MTI Bargaining/Handbook Committee

Name Work Site Work Phone Home Phone
Larry Iles West 204-4100 257-7295
Andrew McCuaig La Follette 204-3729 240-0889
Michael Hay-Chapman Spring Harbor 204-1085 354-8684
Cindy Ball Jefferson 663-6403 835-9041
Vacant      
Emily Pease-Clem Schenk 204-1500 513-2829
Kerry Motoviloff Doyle 663-5222 249-4473
Amy Turkowski Franklin 204-2292 262-880-2768
Susan Covarrubias Stephens 204-1900 277-1424
Andrew Waity Crestwood 204-1145 833-0399
Gabe Chavez Jefferson 663-6403 836-6419
Karyn Chacon East 204-1600 255-8039
Holly Hansen Lapham 204-4192 837-0587
Joe Bins Jefferson 663-7551 920-619-0786
John Howe West 204-3186 243-1578


EA-MTI Negotiation Team

Name School Work Phone Home Phone
Erin Proctor Cherokee 204-1241 848-3650
Anne Hernandez Hawthorne 204-2500 249-1324
Judy Ferwerda Memorial 663-6106 829-1449
Nancee Killoran Hawthorne 204-2549 577-8422
Jaclynn Olson West 204-3071 798-4778
Terry Mikrut La Follette 204-3600 224-0813
Cynthia Larson O’Keeffe 204-6845 846-7080
Kelli Lawler Memorial 663-6106 658-8374


SEE-MTI Negotiation Team

Name Work Site Work Phone Home Phone
Travis Grover Information Services 663-5453 838-3627
Vacant, High School Rep      

Vacant, Middle School Rep

     
Vacant, Elem. School Rep      
Vacant, Central Admin.      
Sherry Barnsley Altern. Programs 663-1908 245-3955
Bill Thompson Research & Evaluation 663-5851 238-7967



USO-MTI Negotiation Team

Name Home Phone
David Mandehr 238-9142
Rita Pieroni 224-0036
Joyce Weise 284-0363
Karen Peterson 203-5053
Elizabeth Downs 848-9121


Sub-Committee of Bargaining Committee on SPECIAL EDUCATION

Name Work Site Work Phone Home Phone
Michelle Ritt, Chair Leopold 246-4428 243-9757
Gabe Chavez Jefferson 663-6403 836-6419
Mary Ann Feutz Lincoln 204-4900 262-224-3753
Holly Hansen Lapham 204-4192 837-0587
Denise Hurd West 204-3093 467-7276
Mary Puskarich La Follette 204-3639 244-4303
Kristin Scheffler Sherman 204-2095 628-3112

 

MTI Standing Committees


Constitution Committee

Name Work Site Work Phone Home Phone
Andrew McCuaig La Follette 204-3729 240-0889
Jennifer Greenwald Muir 663-8170 238-6488
Greg Vallee Thoreau 204-6940 215-2846
Liz Donnelly Elvehjem 204-1451 215-7764
Michelle Ritt Leopold 246-4428 243-9757
Pete Opps La Follette 204-3651 241-3471


Finance Committee

Name Work Site Work Phone Home Phone
Andrew Waity Crestwood 204-1145 833-0399
Greg Vallee Thoreau 204-6940 215-2846
Bruce Bobb Hoyt 204-2135 497-0308
Holly Hansen Lapham 204-4192 837-0587
Nichole Von Haden Doyle 225-3109 206-6227
Dave Mandehr (USO)     238-9142
Travis Grover (SEE) Information Services 663-5453 838-3627
Judy Ferwerda (EA) Memorial 663-6106 829-1449
Jeff Kriese (SSA) Hamilton 204-4689 920-850-2780


Labor Solidarity Committee*

Name Work Site Work Phone Home Phone
Travis Grover Information Services 663-5453 838-3627
Brandon Tewalt Doyle 204-4435 807-6657
Kati Walsh Randall 204-3300 698-6587

*All SCFL delegates are also members of the Labor Solidarity Committee

 

MTI Cares

Name Work Site Work Phone Home Phone
Andrew Waity Crestwood 204-1145 833-0399
Cari Hauge Badger Rock 442-1335 358-1463
Greg Vallee Thoreau 204-6940 215-2846
Travis Grover Information Services 663-5453 838-3627
Jeff Kriese Hamilton 204-4100 920-850-2780
Judy Ferwerda Memorial 663-6106 829-1449
David Mandehr     238-9142
Kerry Motoviloff Doyle 663-5222 249-4473
Amy Noble Doyle 204-6826 772-2845
Lora Schmid-Dolan     244-7408
Janet Koester Lowell 204-6600 258-9652

Nominations and Elections Committee

Name Work Site Work Phone Home Phone
Kerry Motoviloff (Chair) Doyle 663-5222 249-4473
Holly Hansen Lapham 204-4192 837-0587
Dan Urben Orchard Ridge 204-2320 843-1230
Camara Stovall Allis 204-1056 271-8288


PAC Political Action Committee (MTI Voters)

Name Work Site Work Phone Home Phone
Andy Mayhall, Chair Thoreau 204-6940 277-8552
Kathryn Burns Shorewood 204-1184 848-3092
Pat Mooney Retired   241-4227
Greg Vallee Thoreau 204-6940 215-2846
Liz Donnelly Elvehjem 204-1451 215-7764
Cindy Barbera Hamilton 204-4684 886-6491
Andrew Waity Crestwood 201-1145 833-0399
Karen Vieth Sherman 204-2100 886-3926
Kati Walsh Randall 204-3300 698-6587
Travis Grover (SEE) Information Services 663-5453 838-3627
Judy Ferwerda (EA) Memorial 663-6106 829-1449
Dave Mandehr (USO)     238-9142
Jeff Kriese (SSA) Hamilton 204-4689 920-850-2780
Susan Stern Shorewood 204-1235 255-2553
Anne Schoenemann Cherokee 204-1240 839-8045


Public Relations Committee

Name Work Site Work Phone Home Phone
Kerry Motoviloff, Chair Doyle 663-5222 249-4473
Andrew Waity Crestwood 204-1145 833-0399
Alexandra Fayen Sennett 204-1930 235-9400
Mike Schwaegerl Retired    848-3076
Amy Noble Lowell 204-6826 772-2845
Mary Paulson East 204-1603 279-8166
Heidi Walters-Khan La Follette 204-3756 270-0246
Pamela Ferrill Falk 204-2180 219-3137
Janet Koester Lowell 204-6600 258-9652
Lora Schmid-Dolan Substitute   244-7408
Jeff Kriese Hamilton 204-4689 920-850-2780
Judy Ferwerda Memorial 663-6106 829-1449
Travis Grover Informational Services 663-5453 838-3627
Jeff Knight MTI Staff 257-0491  

Solidarity Fund Committee


Name
Work Site Work Phone Home Phone
Maria Cavicchio Emerson 204-2000 251-5938
Andrew Waity Crestwood 204-1145 833-0399
Greg Vallee Thoreau 204-6940 215-2846
Judy Ferwerda Memorial 663-6106 829-1449
David Mandehr     238-9142
Travis Grover Information Services 663-5453 838-3627
Jeff Kriese Hamilton 204-4689 920-850-2780

Joint MTI/MMSD Committees

Affirmative Action

Name Work Site Work Phone Home Phone
Kira Fobbs Falk 204-2172 698-5645
Keith Stewart West 204-4100 414-803-5911
Eric Kestin MMSD rep. 663-1530  

Superintendent’s Human Relations Advisory Committee

Name Work Site Work Phone Home Phone
Sandra Rivera Leopold 204-4240 245-4075
Rodney Thomas MMSD rep. 663-1910  

 

Parent/Teacher Conferences/RSG  Conferences

Name Work Site Work Phone
MTI Members    
Gabe Chavez Jefferson 663-6403
Andy Waity Crestwood 204-1145
Eve Degen MTI 257-0491
MMSD Administration     
Shahanna Baldon Doyle 442-2945


Professional Advancement Credit

Name Work Site Work Phone Home Phone
Gabe Chavez Jefferson 663-6403 836-6419
Evan Gnam East 204-1603 232-1592
Matt Mulligan Shorewood 204-1200 236-2152

MMSD Reps:

     
Brad Kose MMSD 663-5266  
Emily Nyquist MMSD 663-1698  
Cindy Green MMSD 663-5216  

Sabbatical Leave

Name   Work Site Work Phone Home Phone
MTI REPS:        
Anne Schoenemann   Cherokee 204-1240 839-8045
Pamela Ferrill   Chavez 442-2000 219-3137
Denise Hanson    West 204-3511 212-6221
MMSD REPS:        
Karen Kepler  

MMSD

663-1632  
Jennifer Waldner   MMSD 663-5200  
Laurie Fellenz   MMSD 663-5227  

Safety

Name Work Site Work Phone Home Phone
Greg Vallee Thoreau 204-6940 215-2846
Peter Opps La Follette 204-3600 241-3471
Karen Vieth Sherman 204-2100 886-3926
Andrew Waity Crestwood 204-1145 833-0399
Doug Keillor MTI Rep 257-0491  
Peg Coyne MTI Rep 257-0491  

MMSD Reps:

     
Luis Yudice MMSD 663-1904  
Leia Esser MMSD 663-1907  

 


Wellness

Name Work Site Work Phone Home Phone
Maria Cavicchio Emerson 204-2048 251-5938
Tamara Hill Black Hawk 204-4430 630-7433
Sara Parrell Doyle 442-2170 238-3420
Jeff Knight MTI Rep 257-0491  

 


Handbook

Name Work Site Work Phone Home Phone
Cindy Ball Jefferson 663-7584 835-9041

Holly Hansen

Lapham 204-4192 837-0587
Pete Opps La Follette 204-3651 241-3471
Karen Vieth Sherman 204-2100 886-3926
Andrew Waity Crestwood 204-1145 833-0399
Peg Coyne MTI Rep 257-0491  
Doug Keillor MTI Rep 257-0491